Monday, April 12, 2010
[…] Over the years many people who have been involved in hit and runs have come to me and I have helped get them out of trouble. Sometimes I have been able to make sure that no charges were filed and even when charges were filed, I was able to either get them dismissed or have been able to resolve them with relatively minor consequences.

I use many techniques based on years of negotiation and legal knowledge including California Penal Code Section 1377-1378.

California Penal Code Section 1377, 1378 provide:

"When the person injured by an act constituting a misdemeanor has a remedy by a civil action, the offense may be compromised, as provided in Section 1378, except when it is committed as follows:

(a) By or upon an officer of justice, while in the execution of the duties of his or her office.

(b) Riotously.

(c) With an intent to commit a felony.

(d) In violation of any court order, as described in Section 273.6 or 273.65.

(E) or to any family or household member or to any person if the violation of a person in section 6211 of the Code or subdivision of a family described, including (b) of section 13700 of this code.

(F) When an old man, in violation of § 368 of the Code or Section 15656 of the Welfare and Institutions Code.

(G) For a child, as described in Section 647.6 or 11165.6

An experienced Los Angeles criminalable to solve many defenders hit and run cases through the negotiation of compensation and payment for you and protects you from any criminal liability and imprisonment.